2020-21 Esports Schedule
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Thu. 24 | Hocking College/Overwatch # | Final | L, 3-0 | Recap |
Exhibition | ||||
Mon. 28 | Garden City Community College/Rainbow Six Siege # | Final | T, 1-1 | Recap |
Exhibition | ||||
North Central Missouri College/Fortnite | Final | Recap | ||
Austin Dewey, 4th Place; Cole Rorebeck, Did Not Place | ||||
Tue. 29 | Bismarck State College/Rocket League | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Kishwaukee College/Super Smash Brothers | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
Clay Mcatate | ||||
Montgomery County Community College/Super Smash Brothers | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Alex Summerville | ||||
October | ||||
Thu. 1 | USC Sumter/Overwatch | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Mon. 5 | North Central Missouri College/Fortnite | Final | ||
Austin Dewey, 3rd Place; Cole Rorebeck, 6th Place | ||||
Tue. 6 | Montgomery County Community College/Rocket League | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Finger Lakes Community College/Super Smash Brothers | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Alex Summerville | ||||
Gogebic Community College/Super Smash Brothers | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Clay Mcatate | ||||
Thu. 8 | Bryant & Stratton College/Overwatch | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Mon. 12 | Northern Virginia Community College/Rainbow Six Siege | Final | L, 2-0 | |
North Central Missouri College/Fortnite | Final | |||
Cole Rorebeck, 2nd Place; Austin Dewey, 3rd Place | ||||
Tue. 13 | Umpqua Community College/Rocket League | Final | W, 4-0 | Recap |
Hinds Community College/Super Smash Brothers | Final | L, 4-0 | Recap | |
Clay Mcatate | ||||
Northeastern Technical College/Super Smash Brothers | Final | L, 3-1 | Recap | |
Alex Summerville | ||||
Thu. 15 | Kishwaukee College/Overwatch | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Mon. 19 | Northern Essex Community College/Rainbow Six Siege | Final | L, 2-0 | |
North Central Missouri College/Fortnite | Final | |||
Austin Dewey, 2nd Place; Cole Rorebeck, 22nd Place | ||||
Tue. 20 | Bryant & Stratton College/Super Smash Brothers | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Alex Summerville | ||||
Kishwaukee College/Rocket League | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Lincoln Land Community College/Super Smash Brothers | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Clay Mcatate | ||||
Thu. 22 | Finger Lakes Community College/Overwatch | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Mon. 26 | Garden City Community College/Rainbow Six Siege | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Tue. 27 | Calhoun Community College/Rocket League | Final | W, 4-0 | |
John Wood Community College/Super Smash Brothers | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Alex Summerville | ||||
Thu. 29 | Fort Scott Community College/Overwatch | Final | W, 3-0 | |
November | ||||
Mon. 2 | Dawson Community College/Rainbow Six Siege | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Tue. 3 | Nassau Community College/Rocket League | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Jefferson State Community College/Super Smash Brothers | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Clay Mcatate | ||||
Thu. 5 | Hinds Community College/Overwatch | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Mon. 9 | Barton Community College/Rainbow Six Siege | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Tue. 10 | Jefferson State Community College/Rocket League | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Iowa Central Community College/Esports | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Alex Summerville | ||||
Bryant & Stratton College/Super Smash Brothers | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Clay Mcatate | ||||
Thu. 12 | Navarro College/Overwatch | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Thu. 19 | Bismarck State College/Overwatch | Final | L, 3-1 | |
February | ||||
Wed. 10 | HCC/Call of Duty: Warzone | Final | W, 2-0 | |
HACC/Rainbow Six Siege | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Fri. 12 | Central Wyoming College/Call of Duty: Black Ops-Cold War | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 17 | Central Wyoming College/Call of Duty: Warzone | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 24 | Calhoun Community College/Rainbow Six Siege | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Southwest Wisconsin Technical College/Call of Duty: Warzone | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Fri. 26 | Bergen Community College/Call of Duty: Black Ops-Cold War | Final | W, 2-0 | |
March | ||||
Mon. 1 | Hudson Valley Community College/Call of Duty: Modern Warfare | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 3 | Iowa Central Community College/Rainbow Six Siege | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Bergen Community College/Call of Duty: Warzone | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Fri. 5 | Irvine Valley College/Call of Duty: Black Ops-Cold War | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Mon. 8 | Shelton State Community College/Call of Duty: Modern Warfare-Gunfight | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 10 | Carl Albert State College/Rainbow Six Siege | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Hudson Valley Community College/Call of Duty: Warzone | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
April | ||||
Thu. 22 | Crowder College/Call of Duty: Black Ops-Cold War | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Quarterfinal |
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event